Header logos

W.A.S.C. Individual Records (SC)
Boys Under 12

SWIMMER TIME DATE VENUE EVENT
Ben Green 00.31.05 22.04.05 Rugby 50 Free
Ben Green 01.05.85 24.04.05 Rugby 100 Free
Ben Green 02.24.51 23.04.05 Rugby 200 Free
Ben Green 05.03.32 13.03.05 Daventry 400 Free
Matthew Richmond 11.00.94 14.01.12 Wellingborough 800 Free
Matthew Richmond 20.43.62 25.11.11 Braunstone 1500 Free
         
Mark Strachan 00.39.41 08.05.99 Corby 50 Breast
Mark Strachan 01.25.04 19.09.99 Peterborough 100 Breast
Mark Strachan 03.04.56 13.02.99 Wellingborough 200 Breast
         
Ben Green 00.34.64 02.04.05 Wellingborough 50 Back
Ben Green 01.14.24 23.04.05 Rugby 100 Back
Ben Green 02.38.75 23.04.05 Rugby 200 Back
         
Matthew Richmond 00.33.31 08.07.12 Corby 50 Fly
Matthew Richmond 01.16.40 09.06.12 Coventry 100 Fly
Matthew Richmond 02.57.81 17.03.12 Corby 200 Fly
         
Ben Green 01.18.07 09.04.05 Wellingborough 4x25 IM
Ben Green 02.47.93 27.03.05 Birmingham 4x50 IM
Ben Green 05.53.13 23.04.05 Rugby 4x100 IM

 

W.A.S.C. Individual Records (LC)
Boys Under 12

SWIMMER TIME DATE VENUE  EVENT
Yogi Pateman 00:31.49 09.02.20 Corby 50 Free
Yogi Pateman 01:11.34 26.01.20 Corby 100 Free
Ozzie Mills 02:43.73 11.02.17 Corby 200 Free
Bobby Phillips 05:53.27 11.02.17 Corby 400 Free
        800 Free
Noah Wrightson 24:01.30 13.02.16 Corby 1500 Free
         
Loic Wrightson 00:41.46 27.01.19 Corby 50 Breast
Yogi Pateman 01:32.43 25.01.20 Corby 100 Breast
Loic Wrightson 03:18.13 09.02.19 Corby 200 Breast
         
Ozzie Mills 00:38.21 25.02.17 Corby 50 Back
Ozzie Mills 01:23.02 26.02.17 Corby 100 Back
Bobby Phillips 03:02.50 25.02.17 Corby 200 Back
         
Yogi Pateman 00:34.94 08.02.20 Corby 50 Fly
Yogi Pateman 01:28.52 09.02.20 Corby 100 Fly
Bobby Phillips 03:34.18  11.02.17 Corby  200 Fly
         
Yogi Pateman 02:57.64 08.02.20 Corby 4x50 IM
Noah Wrightson 07:24.97 23.01.16 Corby 4x100 IM

 

W.A.S.C. Club Relay Records (SC)
Boys Under 12

SWIMMERS TIME DATE VENUE EVENT
Matthew McNicholas        
Ross Balderson        
Matthew Richmond        
Samuel Brown 01.08.84 03.03.12 Wellingborough 4x25 Medley
         
Oliver Hart        
Ross Balderson        
Matthew Richmond        
James Willis 02.33.83 16.06.12 Wellingborough 4x50 Medley
         
Matthew Richmond        
Samuel Brown        
Oliver Hart        
Matthew McNicholas 01.01.23 03.03.12 Wellingborough 4x25 Freestyle
         
George Whitehouse        
Samuel Blackett        
Max Baldry        
Matthew Spencer 02.15.58 12.12.09 Peterborough 4x50 Freestyle

 

 

Image Left
Image Right

Learn to Swim with WASC

We offer a variety of lessons from our home pool at the Waendel Leisure Centre. We teach from complete beginners all the way up to entry into the competitive teams, drop us a line to find out more!

Contact Us

Request a Trial

Thinking about joining the club and racing competitively? We're always looking for new members to try out and join us - get in touch and arrange your trial today!

Get in Touch